?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 November 2010 @ 10:30 am
11/16 to 11/30  
 
 
 
The Duke of Ook: PSYCHOdelic Rorschachook on November 15th, 2010 01:36 pm (UTC)


ook drew Twilight Lady and then Fat Owl and Rorschach were added by slipstreamborne.
The Duke of Ookook on November 15th, 2010 02:07 pm (UTC)
Edited version!


Edits by dr_oil and ook.
(no subject) - meganphntmgrl on November 15th, 2010 03:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
radishfaceradishface on November 17th, 2010 03:21 am (UTC)
Re: Edited version!
When I saw this, my first reaction was:

"well, obviously!"

XD NICE JOB GUYS
madberthamad_bertha on November 23rd, 2010 01:14 pm (UTC)
Re: Edited version!
♥ Tron!Dan
The Duke of Ookook on November 17th, 2010 01:02 am (UTC)


Drawn by dr_oil.
Slipstream: Red Dragonslipstreamborne on November 19th, 2010 10:24 am (UTC)
title or description

You just know they're talking shit about all the other heroes' costumes.

by slipstreamborne
wednesday42: Dan Gleewednesday42 on November 19th, 2010 11:25 pm (UTC)
OMG that is awesome. Those two would get along famously. xD
nuclear_realitynuclear_reality on November 28th, 2010 09:09 pm (UTC)
I wrote a crap fill about the Watchmen gang watching Incredibles, and Walty was totally Team Edna. XD Yay for fandom crossovers! :D
The Duke of Ookook on November 28th, 2010 11:02 pm (UTC)
Ooooh. Where's your fill fic? :)
nuclear_realitynuclear_reality on November 29th, 2010 12:40 am (UTC)
Here! ----> http://nuclear-reality.livejournal.com/1124.html

Really gotta warn you though, being the work of 3am boredom, it's no masterpiece. XD
The Duke of Ookook on November 29th, 2010 07:34 am (UTC)
Hahahaha! Most paintchat drawings are late night works of boredom too!

But we'll also draw requests. ;)
wednesday42: GN Rorschachwednesday42 on November 19th, 2010 11:32 pm (UTC)

by wednesday42, lettering by ook.
The Duke of Ook: PSYCHOdelic Rorschachook on November 21st, 2010 10:54 am (UTC)
WARNING: contains OWLBB cuteness!



slipstreamborne drew studious Ruth. Jean, Charlie and Holly were drawn by ook. Coloring by dr_oil.
dr_oildr_oil on November 24th, 2010 09:22 am (UTC)
madberthamad_bertha on November 24th, 2010 12:48 pm (UTC)
I LOVE THIS. It's comic, and awesome and full of movement... and the way she indicates that split second before he's pulled, and the way he's holding his hat!
The Duke of Ookook on November 25th, 2010 04:26 pm (UTC)
I LOVE THIS DRAWING!!!!!
dr_oildr_oil on November 29th, 2010 09:33 am (UTC)

based off of this glorious thing.






drawn by ook and myself
madberthamad_bertha on November 29th, 2010 09:58 am (UTC)
Haha, I was hoping you posted these--was watching the redraw and going awww each time they were wiped off.

Anything that makes Ror look shorter puts a XD on my face.
The Duke of Ookook on November 30th, 2010 01:16 am (UTC)
I love the first two!!!! :)
tuff_ghost on November 30th, 2010 07:32 pm (UTC)
AAAWW